Anti-Aging Oxytocin GH Peptides for Bodybuilding

Anti-Aging Oxytocin Growth Hormone Peptides 2mg CAS 50-56-6 with Fast Shipping Quick detail: Oxytocin Effect: 1) For Female: Oxytocin is synthesized by corpora lutea of several species, including ruminants and primates. Along with estrogen, it is involved in inducing the endometrial synthesis of...
Chat Now

Product Details

Anti-Aging Oxytocin Growth Hormone Peptides 2mg CAS 50-56-6 with Fast Shipping

Quick detail:

Product name

Oxytocin;Oxytocin Acetate

Other name

Atonin,Endopituirina,Orasthin,Oxytocinum

CAS No

50-56-6

EINECS

200-048-4

Molecular formula

C43H66N12O12S2

Single Impurity(HPLC)

1.0%max

Amino Acid Composition

10% of theoretical

Mass Balance

95.0~105.0%

Apperance

white powder

Assay

99%+


Oxytocin Effect:

1) For Female:
Oxytocin is synthesized by corpora lutea of several species, including ruminants and primates. Along with estrogen, it is involved in inducing the endometrial synthesis of prostaglandin F2α to cause regression of the corpus luteum.
2) For Male:
oxytocin function is less important, but it does have a role to play in moving sperm. It also appears to affect the production of testosterone in the testes.
The Leydig cells in some species have been shown to possess the biosynthetic machinery to manufacture testicular oxytocin de novo, to be specific, in rats (which can synthesize vitamin C endogenously), and in guinea pigs, which, like humans, require an exogenous source of vitamin C (ascorbate) in their diets.


Oxytocin side effects:

Men with high levels of oxytocin sometimes develop benign prostatic hyperplasia, or the enlarging of the prostate gland. This condition can cause urinary complaints. A lack of sufficient oxytocin can prevent the milk letdown reflex and make breastfeeding difficult.
Also, some people with autism or who have autism spectrum disorders have low oxytocin levels. Low oxytocin levels have also been linked to depression and depression disorders, but using oxytocin to treat these conditions has not yet been studied sufficiently.


Oxytocin Dosage and usage:

1) Adult DoseInitial dose:
0.5 to 1 milliunits IV infusion per hour. At 30 to 60 minute intervals the dose should be gradually increased in increments of 1 to 2 milliunits until the desired contraction pattern has been established.
2) Usual Adult Dose for Postpartum Bleeding
10 to 40 units IV infusion in 1000 mL at a rate sufficient to control bleeding.
10 units IM after delivery of placenta.
After suction or sharp curettage for an incomplete, inevitable or elective abortion:
10 units in 500 mL IV infusion. Adjust rate to assist uterus in contraction.
After intra-amniotic injection for midtrimester elective abortion:
10 to 20 milliunits per minute IV infusion. The total dose should not exceed 30 units in a 12 hour period due to the risk of water intoxication.


Oxytocin Storage:

A study conducted to determine whether the freezing of oxytocin ampules adversely affects the oxytocin content found that oxytocin ampules could be safely used even if they have been temporarily frozen during transportation or storage.


Related Peptides List:

Polypeptide Hormones

Name

CAS

CJC1295 without DAC(Mod GRF 1-29 )

863288-34-0

CJC1296 with DAC

863288-34-0

Hexarelin

140703-51-1

MGF

/

PEG MGF

/

MT-1

75921-69-6

MT-2

121062-08-6

GHRP-2

158861-67-7

GHRP-6

87616-84-0

Ipamorelin

170851-70-4

Sermorelin

86168-78-7

Oxytocin

50-56-6

TB500

77591-33-4

Pentadecapeptide BPC 157

/

AOD 9604

221231-10-3

Triptorelin

57773-63-4

Tesamorelin

218949-48-5

DSIP

62568-57-4

Selank

/

PT141

189691-06-3

Gonadorelin

34973-08-5

Epitalon

307297-39-8

Follistatin 344

/


If you are interested in this or any other series products, just feel free to contact me!
多肽4

Hot Tags: anti-aging oxytocin GH peptides for bodybuilding, China, suppliers, discount, buy, bulk, pricelist, high quality, in stock

Inquiry

You Might Also Like